COMMUNITY EVENTS

COMMUNITY MEETING

lorem ipsum bla bla

 

Past Recipients

Ajoka Theatre (2012)

Wajahat Ali (2011)

Laurie Anderson (2002)

Hector Aristizábal (2012)

Bond Street Theatre (2015)

Bread and Puppet Theatre (2001)

Black Spectrum Theatre (1999)

Black Tent Theatre (2010)

Carlyle Brown (2010)

Ed Bullins (2000)

Ben Caldwell (2003)

The Carpetbag Theatre (2005)

Sue-Ellen Case (2006)

Center for Cultural Decontamination (2000)

Joseph Chaikin (2003)

Kathleen Chalfant (2004)

Teatro La Candelaria (2016)

Children's Prison Arts Project (2000)

Ping Chong + Company (2014)

City Garage (2004)

Claque Theatre (2008)

Compagnie du Dahut Synthetique (2005)

Cornerstone Theater Company (2007)

Kia Corthron (2016)

Cultural Odyssey, San Francisco (2002)

The Culture Project (2005)

DAH Teatar (2007)

David Diamond (2010)

David Edgar (2014)

Dell'Arte International (2005)

Double Edge Theatre (2006)

El Teatro Campesino (2004) 

Epic Theatre Center (2005)

George Faison (2001)

52nd Street Project
(2001)

The Flea Theater (2005)

Foundry Theatre (2006)

Freedom Train Productions (2011)

Mario Fratti (2000)

Fringe Benefits (2004)

Katori Hall (2014)

LAByrinth Theater Company
 (2006)

Laurence Holder (1999)

Lorna C. Hill (2011)

Human Nature Dance Theatre (2008)

International WOW Company (2007)

Irondale Ensemble Project (2001)

The Living Theatre (1999)

Liz Lerman Dance Exchange (2011)

Emily Mann (2016)

Ruth Maleczech (2010)

Marketta Kimbrell (2000)

 

Mass Transit Street Theater & Video (2002)

Charles Mee (2004)

The Moth (2002)

Heiner Müller (posthumous) (1999)

The National Black Theatre (2001)

National Black Theatre Festival (2000)

New Federal Theatre (1999)

Nuyorican Poets Cafe (1999)

The Theater Offensive (2016)

John O'Neal (2012)

E. Patrick Johnson (2014)

The Open Theatre/TUTA (1999)

Partisan Productions, Belfast, Northern Ireland (2002)

Melvin Van Peebles (2010)

Michael Rohd (2015)

Pillsbury House Theatre (2008)

Pregones Theatre (2006)

Projekt Theater Studio (2008)

Ishmael Reed (2002)

Repertorio Español (2000)

Roadside Theater (2009)

Sonia Sanchez (2001)

San Francisco Mime Troupe (2003)

Richard Schechner (2000)

SITI Company (2013)

Spiderwoman Theater (2013)

Ntozake Shange (2009)

Sistren Theatre Collective (2012)

Street Spirits Theatre Company (2009)

Split Britches (2003)

Starfish Theatreworks (1999)

7 Stages (2003)

Steppenwolf Theatre Company (2001)

Ellen Stewart (2007)

The Talking Band (2004)

Target Margin Theater (2002)

Theater for the New City (1999)

Teatro Visión (2009)

Touchstone Theatre (2004)

Collaboration Town (2014)

Carlton and Maurice Turner (2015)

Douglas Turner Ward
 (2006)

The Unusual Suspects Theatre Company (2013)

Urban Bush Women (2012)

John Vaccaro (2002)

Melissa Waddy-Thibodeaux (2004)

Richard Wesley (2013)

Robert Wilson (2004)

Woolly Mammoth Theatre Company (2005)

Working Classroom (2010)

Zero No Zero Theatre Company (2008)